Kelkoo.Co.Uk - Info kelkoo.co.uk

kelkoo.co.uk receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 9,000 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,751.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kelkoo.co.uk is ranked number 81,792 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.116.48. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kelkoo.co.uk

Shop online at the UK's best shops. Compare prices, check out online shopping guides and directories, and hunt for the best prices and bargains.
Kelkoo helps you to find offers and reviews quickly and easily, we also provide specific shopping guides to help you buy at the best price.
How did kelkoo.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 305 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kelkoo.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kelkoo.co.uk?

6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
9,000
Alexa Rank:
81,792 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 80.8%78.4%4186
Canada 1.4%1.3%87234
Australia 1.4%1.1%64675
Thailand 1.2%1.3%37891
Poland 1.1%1.8%64087
United States 1.0%0.8%701957
New Zealand 1.0%1.2%12935
India 0.7%0.8%287260
Romania 0.6%0.5%67447

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ecs-uk.kelkoo.co.uk
83.83%76.94%1.3
kelkoo.co.uk
17.33%21.83%1.8
OTHER
0%1.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kelkoo.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  kelkoo.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is kelkoo.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kelkoo.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$48.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 7,056$43.96
United States 72$0.83
Canada 117$0.82
New Zealand 108$0.81
Australia 99$0.75
Poland 162$0.29
Thailand 117$0.29
India 72$0.12
Romania 45$0.05

How much money do kelkoo.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$236.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,879.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,307
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,209
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
477,048
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 1,129$7.03
Canada 29$0.21
New Zealand 26$0.19
Australia 20$0.15
United States 13$0.15
Poland 53$0.10
India 20$0.03
Thailand 7$0.02
Romania 9$0.01

How much is kelkoo.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$30,751.34

Where is kelkoo.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.116.48
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.116.48

How fast does kelkoo.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1414 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kelkoo.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kelkoo.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 Oct 2012 01:28:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: affiliation_id=null; expires=Wed, 10-Oct-2012 01:58:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.kelkoo.co.uk
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-in-2.kelkoo.net 300
MX smtp-in-1.kelkoo.net 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2016121501
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 3628800
Minimum TTL 0
A 95.211.116.48 3600
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 3600
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
kelkoo.co.uk

Registrant:
Kelkoo SAS

Registrant type:
Non-UK Corporation

Registrant's address:
17-19 rue Guillaume Tell
Paris
75017
France

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a Markmonitor [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 04-Dec-1999
Expiry date: 04-Dec-2013
Last updated: 13-Jan-2012

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.markmonitor.com
ns2.markmonitor.com
ns3.markmonitor.com
ns4.markmonitor.com
ns7.markmonitor.com

WHOIS lookup made at 02:28:52 10-Oct-2012

--
Last update was 305 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kelkoo.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kelkoo.co.uk widget